2017

US Holidays, Activities Cal
Calendar view
Friday, September 1
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: V FB @ English Valleys
Monday, September 4
Time: All day event
Summary: NO SCHOOL
Time: All day event
Summary: Labor Day
Tuesday, September 5
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: JH VB @ Pleasantville
Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Summary: JV FB vs Tri-County
Wednesday, September 6
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Thursday, September 7
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: JH/V CC vs @ Colfax-Mingo
Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Summary: JV/V VB vs Seymour
Friday, September 8
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: V FB vs Moravia (Homecoming)
Saturday, September 9
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Summary: V VB Tourney vs Lynnville-Sully, Pleasantville @ Home
Monday, September 11
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: JH VB @ Melcher-Dallas
Time: 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Summary: JV FB vs Melcher-Dallas
Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Summary: JV VB @ Eddyville-Blakesburg
Tuesday, September 12
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: JH/V CC vs Oskaloosa @ Edmundson Park
Wednesday, September 13
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Thursday, September 14
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: JH VB vs Osakaloosa Christian
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: JH FB vs Seymour @ Melcher
Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Summary: V VB @ Melcher-Dallas
Friday, September 15
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: V FB @ Tri-County
Monday, September 18
Time: 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Summary: Junior Class Mtg
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: JH FB vs Murray @ Melcher
Time: 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Summary: JH/V CC @ Albia
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Summary: JV FB @ Seymour
Tuesday, September 19
Time: All day event
Summary: International Talk Like a Pirate Day
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: JH VB vs Melcher-Dallas
Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Summary: V VB @ Ankeny Christian (Triangular)
Wednesday, September 20
Time: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Summary: Fall Sports Photos
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Thursday, September 21
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: JH VB @ Moravia
Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Summary: JV/V VB @ Moulton-Udell
Friday, September 22
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: V FB vs Colo-NESCO
Monday, September 25
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: JH FB @ SE Warren
Time: 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Summary: JV FB @ Wayne
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Summary: JV VB @ Eddyville-Blakesburg
Tuesday, September 26
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: JH/V CC @ Knoxville
Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Summary: V VB vs MT, Murray (Triangular)
Wednesday, September 27
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Thursday, September 28
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: JH/V CC @ Chariton
Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Summary: V VB vs Moravia
Friday, September 29
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: JH VB vs Pella Christian
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: V FB @ Melcher-Dallas
Saturday, September 30
Time: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Summary: Saturday School
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Summary: JV VB Tourney @ Meskwaki
Monday, October 2
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: JH VB @ Moulton-Udell
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: JH FB vs Lamoni @ Melcher
Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Summary: V VB vs Albia
Tuesday, October 3
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: JH/V CC @ Centerville
Wednesday, October 4
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Time: 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Summary: JH VB vs Moulton-Udell
Thursday, October 5
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: JH FB @ Martensdale-StMarys
Friday, October 6
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: V FB @ Meskwaki
Monday, October 9
Time: All day event
Summary: Columbus Day
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: JH FB vs Colo-Nesco @ Melcher
Time: 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Summary: JV FB @ Murray
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Summary: JV VB vs Davis County/Moravia @ DC
Tuesday, October 10
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: JH VB @ Wayne
Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Summary: V VB @ Lamoni
Wednesday, October 11
Time: All day event
Summary: PSAT/NMSQT
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Thursday, October 12
Time: All day event
Summary: Picture Day
Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Summary: V VB vs Chariton
Friday, October 13
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: V FB vs Seymour
Saturday, October 14
Time: All day event
Summary: JH CC State Meet
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Summary: V VB Tourney @ Murray
Monday, October 16
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: JH FB @ Moravia
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Summary: JV FB @ Colo-NESCO
Wednesday, October 18
Time: All day event
Summary: Senior Trap Shoot
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Thursday, October 19
Time: All day event
Summary: V CC Regional Meet
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: DFS Meeting
Friday, October 20
Time: All day event
Summary: End of 1st Quarter
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: V FB @ HLV
Monday, October 23
Time: 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Summary: JR Class Pizza Ranch Fundraiser
Tuesday, October 24
Time: All day event
Summary: Bluegrass Choir Festival
Wednesday, October 25
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Saturday, October 28
Time: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Summary: Saturday School
Monday, October 30
Time: All day event
Summary: Elementary Book Fair
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Time: 3:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Summary: -6:30 P/T Conferences
Tuesday, October 31
Time: All day event
Summary: Halloween
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Wednesday, November 1
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Thursday, November 2
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Time: 3:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Summary: -6:30 P/T Conferences
Friday, November 3
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Summary: 8th Grade to Indian Hills
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Sunday, November 5
Time: All day event
Summary: Daylight Savings Time Ends (-1 hour)
Monday, November 6
Time: 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Summary: Bible Study
Tuesday, November 7
Time: All day event
Summary: ACT Aspire test
Time: All day event
Summary: NCRC Test
Time: All day event
Summary: Election Day
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Summary: NHS Induction Ceremony
Wednesday, November 8
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Saturday, November 11
Time: All day event
Summary: Veteran's Day
Sunday, November 12
Time: 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: Open Gym
Tuesday, November 14
Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Summary: V G BB @ Pekin (scrimmage)
Wednesday, November 15
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Thursday, November 16
Time: All day event
Summary: Leadership Conference
Time: All day event
Summary: Picture Retakes
Saturday, November 18
Time: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Summary: Saturday School
Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Summary: JV G BB @ Montezuma (Tourney)
Sunday, November 19
Time: 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: -5:00 Open Gym
Monday, November 20
Time: All day event
Summary: V B BB @ Pekin (scrimmage)
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Summary: JV/V G BB @ SE Warren
Tuesday, November 21
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Wednesday, November 22
Time: All day event
Summary: NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving Break
Thursday, November 23
Time: All day event
Summary: Thanksgiving
Sunday, November 26
Time: 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: -5:00 Open Gym
Monday, November 27
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: JH B BB @ Pleasantville
Tuesday, November 28
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: JH G/B BB @ Moravia
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Summary: V G/B BB vs Wayne
Wednesday, November 29
Time: 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Summary: Early Dismissal
Thursday, November 30
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: JH G BB vs Wayne
Time: 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Summary: JH B BB @ Wayne